Sunday School

First Baptist Church Arkadelphia

Sunday School

 

Media Center Team : Betty Stagg, Nell Everett, Judith Mims, Lisa Hill, Susan Brackett, Becky Bost, Mary Root

 

Preschool (Birth-Kindergarten)

Director                                  Shawna Childs

Secretary                              Karen Philips

Bed Babies                           Brenda McGlone

Creepers                               Robin Hamilton

Toddlers                               Amy Eubanks

3’s, 4’s and K’s                    Jack and Patty Greenwood

 

Children (First-Fifth Grade)

Director                               Shawna Childs

Secretary/Hostess            Larry Pennington/Mary Root

Teachers                                Multiple Volunteers

4th & 5th Grade                   Ken See

 

Youth

Director                                Brent Wallace

Girls                                       Julie Knight

Boys                                       Jim Rothwell/Brant Matros

 

College

Director                                  Janie Thompson

Breakfast/Secretary          Pam Westberg

Teacher                                   Sue Poole

 

Special Friends

Leaders                                  Mitzi Bass/Floyd Brantley

Hank and Lela Wilson (substitutes)

 

Nursing Homes

Director                                 Vera Downs

TR Music/Piano                   Phil Hardin/Vera Downs

TR Speaker                             Ray Franklin

CG Music/Piano                  Tommy Roebuck/Gail Pennington

CG Speaker                             Scott Westberg

 

Adult 1

Teacher                                                 Brenda Davis

Peggy Dorris (substitute)

 

Adult II

Friendship Ladies’ Class Teacher Rotation:          Melanie Rothwell

Men’s Teacher                     Bill Dixon

Men’s Teacher                     Bill Downs

 

Adult III

Outreach                               Dean Atchley

Secretary                               Harold Johnson

Teacher                                 Ray Granade

 

 

Adult V

Director/Teacher                                 Bill McCrary

Secretary                               Ray Jodon

 

Adult VI

Director                                  Gary Gerber

Secretary                               Deborah Root

Coed Teacher                       Byron Eubanks

Coed Teacher                       Jeff Root/Stan Poole

 

Adult IX               

Teacher                                Joey Dodson

 

 

Homebound

Director                                Peggy Dorris

Team                                     Margaret Gillaspie, Lela Wilson, Jo Long, Evelyn Hewell, Ken and Lucille Sandifer, Lawrence and Helen Vowan, Sarah McCrary